THIS SITE

Information for

Course allocation - by course

Course Title Fall 2018  Winter 2019 (Tentative) Spring 2018 
CS 100
Online
Introduction to Computer Usage

Barbara Daly

Barbara Daly

Barbara Daly

CS 105 Intro to Comp Programming 1

Barbara Daly

Barbara Daly --
CS 106 Intro to Comp Programming 2 -- John Akinyemi --
CS 115 Introduction to Computer Science 1

Barbara Daly

Barbara Daly

Barbara Daly

CS 116 Introduction to Computer Science 2 Dalibor Dvorski  Dalibor Dvorski Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 135 Designing Functional Programs Karen Anderson Karen Anderson --
CS 136 Elementary Algorithm Design and Data Abstraction John Akinyemi John Akinyemi Travis Bartlett
CS 137 Programming Principles Gang Lu -- --
CS 138 Functional Programming and Data Abstraction -- John Akinyemi --
CS 145 Design, Abstraction and Implementation Karen Anderson -- --
CS 146 Elementary Algorithm Design and Data Abstraction
(advanced version)
-- Karen Anderson --
CS 200 Concepts for Advanced Computer Usage --

Barbara Daly

Barbara Daly

CS 230 Introduction to Computers and Computer Systems -- Gang Lu Gang Lu
CS 231 Algorithmic Problem Solving -- -- Karen Anderson
CS 234 Data Types and Structures Caroline Kierstead -- Travis Bartlett
CS 240 Data Structures and Data Management Karen Anderson Karen Anderson Karen Anderson
CS 240E Enriched version of CS240 -- Karen Anderson  
CS 241 Foundations of Sequential Programs Gang Lu Gang Lu Gang Lu
CS 241E Enriched version of CS241 Gang Lu -- --
CS 245 Logic and Computation Dalibor Dvorski Dalibor Dvorski Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 245E Enriched version of CS245 -- -- Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 246 Object-Oriented Software Development Olga Zorin Olga Zorin Caroline Kierstead
CS 246E Object-Oriented Software Development Enriched Olga Zorin -- --
CS 247 Software Abstraction and Specification -- -- Gang Lu
CS 251 Computer Organization and Design Olga Zorin Olga Zorin Travis Bartlett
CS 343 Concurrent and Parallel Programming Olga Zorin  Olga Zorin --
CS 348 Introduction to Database Management Dalibor Dvorski Dalibor Dvorski Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 349 User Interfaces Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead
CS 350 Operating Systems Gang Lu Gang Lu Gang Lu
SE 212 Logic and Computation Barbara Daly -- --

Course allocation - by person

Fall 2018   

John Akinyemi Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Dalibor Dvorski Gang Lu Olga Zorin Caroline Kierstead
CS136 CS135 CS100 CS116 CS137 CS246 CS234
  CS145 CS105 CS245 CS241 CS246E CS349
  CS240 CS115 CS348 CS241E CS251  
    SE212   CS350 CS343  

Winter 2019  (Tentative)

John Akinyemi Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Dalibor Dvorski Gang Lu Olga Zorin Caroline Kierstead
CS106 CS135 CS100 CS116 CS230 CS246 CS349
CS136 CS146 CS115 CS245 CS241 CS251  
CS138 CS240 CS200 CS348 CS350 CS343  
  CS240E          

Spring 2018    

Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Chantelle Gellert Ahmed Hajyasien Gang Lu Travis Bartlett Caroline Kierstead
CS231 CS100 -- CS116 CS230 CS136 CS246
CS240 CS115 -- CS245 CS241 CS234 CS349
  CS200 -- CS245E CS247 CS251  
      CS348 CS350