Course allocation - by course

Course Title Fall 2020 (Tentative)  Winter 2020  Spring 2020
CS 100
Online
Introduction to Computer Usage Barbara Daly Barbara Daly Barbara Daly
CS 105 Intro to Comp Programming 1 Barbara Daly Barbara Daly --
CS 106 Intro to Comp Programming 2 -- Barbara Daly /Scott King --
CS 115 Introduction to Computer Science 1 Barbara Daly Barbara Daly Barbara Daly
CS 116 Introduction to Computer Science 2 Dalibor Dvorski  Dalibor Dvorski Dalibor Dvorski
CS 135 Designing Functional Programs Karen Anderson Karen Anderson --
CS 136 Elementary Algorithm Design and Data Abstraction Scott King John Akinyemi /Scott King Scott King
CS 137 Programming Principles Scott King -- --
CS 138 Functional Programming and Data Abstraction -- Gang Lu /Scott King --
CS 145 Design, Abstraction and Implementation Karen Anderson -- --
CS 146 Elementary Algorithm Design and Data Abstraction
(advanced version)
-- Karen Anderson --
CS 200 Concepts for Advanced Computer Usage -- Barbara Daly Barbara Daly
CS 230 Introduction to Computers and Computer Systems -- Gustavo Fortes Tondello /Patrick Roh Patrick Roh
CS 231 Algorithmic Problem Solving -- -- Karen Anderson
CS 234 Data Types and Structures Scott King -- Scott King
CS 240 Data Structures and Data Management Karen Anderson Karen Anderson Karen Anderson
CS 240E Enriched version of CS240 -- -- Karen Anderson (Canceled)
CS 241 Foundations of Sequential Programs Gang Lu Gang Lu Gang Lu
CS 241E Enriched version of CS241 Caroline Kierstead (Canceled) -- --
CS 245 Logic and Computation Dalibor Dvorski Dalibor Dvorski Dalibor Dvorski
CS 245E Enriched version of CS245 Dalibor Dvorski -- Dalibor Dvorski
CS 246 Object-Oriented Software Development Patrick Roh Caroline Kierstead /Patrick Roh Patrick Roh
CS 246E Object-Oriented Software Development Enriched Patrick Roh -- --
CS 247 Software Abstraction and Specification -- -- Scott King
CS 251 Computer Organization and Design Patrick Roh Gustavo Fortes Tondello /Patrick Roh Patrick Roh
CS 341 Algorithms Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead
CS 343 Concurrent and Parallel Programming Gustavo Fortes Tondello Gustavo Fortes Tondello --
CS 348 Introduction to Database Management Dalibor Dvorski Dalibor Dvorski Gustavo Fortes Tondello
CS 349 User Interfaces Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead
CS 350 Operating Systems Gustavo Fortes Tondello Gustavo Fortes Tondello Gustavo Fortes Tondello
SE 212 Logic and Computation Patrick Roh -- --

Course allocation - by person

Fall 2020 (Tentative)  

Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Dalibor Dvorski Caroline Kierstead Scott King Patrick Roh Gustavo Tondello Gang Lu (UOC)
CS135 CS100 CS116 CS241E (Canceled) CS136 CS246 CS343 CS241
CS145 CS105 CS245 CS341 CS137 CS246E CS350  
CS240 CS115 CS245E CS349 CS234 CS251 Sessionals  
    CS348     SE212    

Winter 2020  

John Akinyemi Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Dalibor Dvorski Caroline Kierstead Scott King Gang Lu Patrick Roh Gustavo Tondello
CS136 CS135 CS100 CS116 CS246 CS106 CS138 CS230 CS230
  CS146 CS105 CS245 CS341 CS136 CS241 CS246 CS251
  CS240 CS106 CS348 CS349 CS138   CS251 CS343
    CS115           CS350
    CS200            

Spring 2020   

Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Dalibor Dvorski Caroline Kierstead Scott King Gang Lu Patrick Roh Gustavo Tondello
CS231 CS100 CS116 CS341 CS136 CS241 CS230 CS348
CS240 CS115 CS245 CS349 CS234   CS246 CS350
CS240E (canceled) CS200 CS245E   CS247   CS251