THIS SITE

Information for

Course allocation - by course

Course Title Fall 2017 (tentative) Winter 2017 Spring 2017 
CS 100
Online/DE
Introduction to Computer Usage Barbara Daly Barbara Daly Barbara Daly
CS 115 Introduction to Computer Science 1 Barbara Daly Barbara Daly Barbara Daly
 
CS 115X/ CS 105 GBDA version of CS 115 Barbara Daly -- --
CS 116 Introduction to Computer Science 2 Ahmed Hajyasien Ahmed Hajyasien Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 116X/ CS 106 GBDA version of CS 116 -- Travis Bartlett --
CS 135 Designing Functional Programs Karen Anderson Karen Anderson --
CS 136 Elementary Algorithm Design and Data Abstraction Travis Bartlett Olga Zorin Olga Zorin/Travis Bartlett
CS 137 Programming Principles Chantelle Gellert -- --
CS 138 Functional Programming and Data Abstraction -- Travis Bartlett --
CS 145 Design, Abstraction and Implementation Karen Anderson -- --
CS 146 Elementary Algorithm Design and Data Abstraction
(advanced version)
-- Karen Anderson --
CS 200 Concepts for Advanced Computer Usage -- -- Barbara Daly
CS 230 Introduction to Computers and Computer Systems -- Gang Lu Gang Lu
CS 234 Data Types and Structures Chantelle Gellert -- Chantelle Gellert
CS 240 Data Structures and Data Management Karen Anderson Karen Anderson Karen Anderson
CS 240E Enriched version of CS240 -- Karen Anderson Karen Anderson
CS 241 Foundations of Sequential Programs Gang Lu Gang Lu Gang Lu
CS 241E Enriched version of CS241 Gang Lu -- --
CS 245 Logic and Computation Ahmed Hajyasien Ahmed Hajyasien Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 245E Enriched version of CS245 Ahmed Hajyasien -- Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 246 Object-Oriented Software Development Chantelle Gellert Gang Lu Chantelle Gellert
CS 246E Object-Oriented Software Development Enriched Gang Lu -- --
CS 247 Software Abstraction and Specification -- -- Karen Anderson
CS 251 Computer Organization and Design Travis Bartlett Olga Zorin Olga Zorin/Travis Bartlett
CS 343 Concurrent and Parallel Programming Travis Bartlett Olga Zorin --
CS 348 Introduction to Database Management Ahmed Hajyasien Ahmed Hajyasien Ahmed Hajyasien
CS 349 User Interfaces Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead Caroline Kierstead
CS 350 Operating Systems Gang Lu Travis Bartlett Gang Lu
SE 212 Logic and Computation Travis Bartlett -- --

Course allocation - by person

Fall 2017 (Tentative) 

Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Ahmed Hajyasien Chantelle Gellert Gang Lu Travis Bartlett Caroline Kierstead
CS135 CS100 CS116 CS137 CS241 CS136 CS349
CS145 CS115 CS245 CS234 CS241E CS251  
CS240 CS105 CS245E CS246 CS246E CS343  
    CS348   CS350 SE212  

Winter 2017

Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Ahmed Hajyasien Gang Lu Travis Bartlett Olga Zorin Caroline Kierstead
CS135 CS100 CS116 CS230 CS106 CS136 CS349
CS146 CS115 CS245 CS241 CS138 CS251  
CS240   CS348 CS246 CS350 CS343  
CS240E            

Spring 2017    

Karen Anderson Barbara Daly Ahmed Hajyasien Gang Lu Chantelle Gellert Olga Zorin/Travis
Bartlett
Caroline Kierstead
CS240 CS100 CS116 CS230 CS234 CS136 CS349
CS240E CS115 CS245 CS241 CS246 CS251  
CS247 CS200 CS245E CS350      
    CS348