THIS SITE

Information for

Our People - Staff

Sohan Rathod

Undergraduate Recruitment Associate
519-888-4567, ext. 38616
Location: 
DC 2113
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Daniel Allen

Computing Technology Specialist
Daniel Allen
519-888-4567, ext. 35448
Location: 
DC 2621
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Karen Anderson

Instructional Support Coordinator
Karen Anderson
519-888-4567, ext. 36656
Location: 
MC 4010
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Travis Bartlett

Instructional Support Coordinator
Travis Bartlett
519-888-4567, ext. 33005
Location: 
MC 4005
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Phil Beldowski

Computer Support Specialist
Phil Beldowski
519-888-4567, ext. 35471
Location: 
DC 2560D
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Monique Bevan

Recruitment Coordinator
519-888-4567 x35144
Location: 
DC 2119
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Gordon Boerke

Computing Technology Specialist
Gordon Boerke
519-888-4567, ext. 32457
Location: 
DC 2613
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Natalie Borsuk

Undergraduate Advisor
Natalie Borsuk
519-888-4567, ext. 32191
Location: 
DC 2136
Contact for: 
Undergraduate students in Computer Science courses
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Edward Chrzanowski

Computing Technology Specialist
Edward Chrzanowski
519-888-4567, ext. 36487
Location: 
DC 2615
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Barbara Daly

Instructional Support Coordinator
Barbara Daly
519-888-4567, ext. 36692
Location: 
MC 4007
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Tracy Dietrich

Assistant to the Director
Tracy Dietrich
519-888-4567, ext. 36003
Location: 
DC 2325
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Lawrence Folland

Technical Manager, Research and Special Projects
Lawrence Folland
519-888-4567, ext. 32214
Location: 
DC 2607
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Ronaldo Garcia

Computing Technology Specialist
Ronaldo Garcia
519-888-4567, ext. 38444
Location: 
DC 2611
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

David Gawley

Technical Manager, Core Infrastructure
Dave Gawley
519-888-4567, ext. 36466
Location: 
DC 2560H
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Chantelle Gellert

Instructional Support Coordinator
Chantelle Gellert
519-888-4567, ext. 37627
Location: 
MC 4011
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Mike Gore

Computing Technology Specialist
Mike Gore
519-888-4567, ext. 36205
Location: 
DC 2609
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Fraser Gunn

Computing Technology Specialist
Fraser Gunn
519-888-4567, ext. 35084
Location: 
DC 2617
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Rita Hadaya

Undergraduate Studies Administrative Coordinator
Picture of Rita
519-888-4567 x36826
Location: 
MC 4014
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Ahmed Haj-Yasien

Instructional Support Coordinator
Ahmed Haj-Yasien
519-888-4567, ext. 36816
Location: 
MC 4012
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Jo-Ann Hardy

Administrative Coordinator
Jo-Ann Hardy
519-888-4567, ext. 37609
Location: 
DC 2109
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Sean Harrap

Senior Instructional Support Assistant
519-888-4567, ext. 37626
Location: 
MC 4013
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Dan Hergott

Network Specialist
Dan Hergott
519-888-4567, ext. 32454
Location: 
DC 2560F
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Angie Hewitt

Financial Coordinator
Angie Hewitt
519-888-4567, ext. 37610
Location: 
DC 2113
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Helen Jardine

Receptionist
Helen Jardine
519-888-4567, ext. 38693
Location: 
DC 2326
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Marie Kahkejian

Graduate Admissions Coordinator and Scholarships Assistant
Marie Kahkejian
519-888-4567, ext. 36468
Location: 
DC 2599B
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Nicole Keshav

Communication and Language Support Instructor
Nicole Keshav
Location: 
DC 2112
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Caroline Kierstead

Undergraduate Operations Coordinator
Caroline Kierstead
519-888-4567, ext. 36226
Location: 
MC 4009
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Yi Cheng (Nick) Lee

Computing Technology Specialist
Yi Cheng (Nick) Lee
519-888-4567, ext. 32721
Location: 
DC 2623
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Lisa Liu

Financial Coordinator
519-888-4567 x37607
Location: 
DC 2112
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Cathy Logan-Dickie

Financial Officer
Cathy Logan-Dickie
519-888-4567, ext. 36293
Location: 
DC 2315
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Gang Lu

Instructional Support Coordinator
Gang Lu
519-888-4567, ext. 38243
Location: 
MC 4008
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional

Stephanie Massel

Administrative Officer
Stephanie Massel
519-888-4567, ext. 35708
Location: 
DC 2317
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Greg Mctavish

Administrative Coordinator
Greg McTavish
519-888-4567, ext. 33570
Location: 
DC 2114
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Devon Merner

Information Technology Specialist
Devon Merner
519-888-4567, ext. 37797
Location: 
DC 2560A
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Isaac Morland

WWW Software Specialist
Isaac Morland
519-888-4567, ext. 36650
Location: 
DC 2619
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Omar Nafees

Technical Manager, Teaching and Operations
Omar Nafees
519-888-4567, ext. 32859
Location: 
DC 2618
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Stephen Nickerson

Computing Technology Specialist
Stephen Nickerson
519-888-4567, ext. 35234
Location: 
DC 2620
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Sara O’Donnell

Undergraduate Advisor
519-888-4567 x32191
Location: 
DC 2136
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Lori Paniak

Computing Technology Specialist
Lori Paniak
519-888-4567, ext. 34679
Location: 
DC 2622
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Adrian Pepper

Computing Technology Specialist
Adrian Pepper
519-888-4567, ext. 33086
Location: 
DC 2560C
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Joe Petrik

Communications Officer
Joe Petrik
519-888-4567, ext. 30268
Location: 
DC 3341
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Fenglian Qiu

Undergraduate Studies Manager
Fenglian Qiu
519-888-4567, ext. 32753
Location: 
MC 4016
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Shaz Rahaman

Assistant to the Director, Software Engineering
Shaz Rahaman
519-888-4567, ext. 37614
Location: 
TC 2238
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Paula Roser

Administrative Assistant, Graduate Studies
Paula Roser
519-888-4567, ext. 36902
Location: 
DC 2599A
Contact for: 
Graduate studies, current students and scholarships
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Wendy Rush

Administrative Coordinator
Wendy Rush
519-888-4567, ext. 33688
Location: 
DC 2333
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Mitzi Schnabel

Administrative Coordinator
Mitzi Schnabel
519-888-4567, ext. 37198
Location: 
DC 2103
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Denise Shantz

Graduate Studies Supervisor
519-888-4567, ext. 34872
Location: 
DC 2599C
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Guoxiang Shen

Computing Technology Specialist
Guoxiang Shen
519-888-4567, ext. 32102
Location: 
DC 2560E
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Heather Steinmetz

Program Manager, Computing and Financial Management
Steinmetz
519-888-4567, ext. 37033
Location: 
DC 2121
Contact for: 
Undergraduate studies and graduate studies
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Diana Timmermans

Administrative Supervisor
519-888-4567 x31267
Location: 
DC 2313
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative

Clayton Tucker

Computing Technology Specialist
Clayton Tucker
519-888-4567, ext. 36488
Location: 
DC 2560B
Group(s): 
Staff→Technical

Olga Zorin (on leave)

Instructional Support Coordinator
Olga Zorin
519-888-4567, ext. 33005
Location: 
MC 4005
Group(s): 
Staff→Instructional