Zahra Ahmed
Undergraduate Advisor
Kimberley Beckman
Customer Service Coordinator
Monique Bevan (on leave)
Recruitment Coordinator
Andrea Blyth-Estabrooks
Graduate Coordinator, Master of Data Science and Artificial Intelligence Program
Christopher Border
Financial Coordinator
Tracy Dietrich
Assistant to the Director
Lewis Fraser
Administrative Officer
Tarannom (Tara) Haghighi
Administrative Coordinator
Location:
DC 1330
Contact for:
519-888-4567, ext. 38693
Group(s):
Staff→Administrative
Daniel Reyes Huab
Undergraduate Studies Administrative Coordinator
Samantha Jewett
Women in Computer Science (WiCS) Outreach Coordinator
Marie Kahkejian
Graduate Program Administrator - Data Science
Robert Kitchen
Computing and Financial Management Program Manager
Jessica Leung (on leave)
Undergraduate Advisor
Lilin Li
Financial Coordinator
Cathy Logan-Dickie
Financial Officer
Carly Jo Edwina McLeod
Graduate Coordinator, Master's Thesis Program
Greg McTavish
Facilities and Project Coordinator
Thomas Alex Morrison
Recruitment, Outreach and Programs Manager
Joe Petrik
Communications Officer
Mayuri Punithan
Technical Communications Specialist
Shaz Rahaman
Undergraduate Advisor / Coordinator for Software Engineering
Izabela Rutkowski
Events Coordinator
Denise Shantz
Graduate Studies Manager
519-888-4567, ext. 34872
Location:
DC 2628
Responsibilities
- Supervise the Computer Science grad office
- Oversee administration of master’s coursework and Data Science programs
- Manage graduate course enrolment and permission numbers
- Manage scholarships both internal and external (NSERC and OGS)
- Oversee CS graduate webpages
Group(s):
Staff→Administrative
Heather Shaw (on leave)
Program Manager, Computing and Financial Management
519-888-4567, ext. 37033
Location:
DC 2121
Contact for:
Future students, undergraduate studies, and alumni relations in Computing and Financial Management
Group(s):
Staff→Administrative
Amy Todd
Graduate Coordinator
Tammy Vucicevich
Financial Coordinator
Nadine Kolette Zinger
Graduate Coordinator, PhD Program